Antigo Area Youth Hockey

AAYHA Team Information:

2017-2018 Youth Hockey Schedules

Blank
MITE SCHEDULE (8U)

Mite Schedule 2017/2018

Nov. 11 10:00 vs Merrill
Dec. 2 10:00 vs Mosinee
Jan. 13 9 @ Merrill
Jan 27 10 vs Merrill

Blank
SQUIRT SCHEDULE (10U)

Squirt Schedule 2017/2018

November 26 Home vs St. Point 11:30 - 2:30 November 27 Home vs Medford 10:00 - 12:00 December 3 Away vs Lakeland 1:45 - 4:45 December 4 Away vs Waupaca 11:00 - 2:00 December 10 Away vs Tomahawk 10:00 - 2:00 December 17th Home vs Waupaca 10:00 - 1:00 December 18th Away vs Wausau 8:00 - 11:00 January 8 Home vs Wausau 10:30 - 1:30 January 14 Away Tournament in Shawano January 15 Away Tournament In Shawano January 21 Home Vs De Pere 12:30 January 22 Home Vs De Pere 9:30 January 27, 28, 28 Home Squirt Tournament February 4 Playdowns February 12 Home vs Waupaca 10:30 - 1:30 February 25 & 26 - @ Wausau Badger State Games February 26 Home vs Tomahawk 11:00 - 3:30 March 12 Away vs De Pere 10:00 - 1:00

Blank
PEEWEE SCHEDULES (12U)

2017 / 2018 schedule coming soon....

PeeWee Schedules 2016/2017

November 13 At Lakeland 9:00 - 12:00 November 26 Home VS Rhinelnader 10:00 - 1:00 November 27 At Eagle River 10:30 - 1:30 December 3 At Waupaca 9:30 - 12:30 December 10 Home Vs Wausau 9:00 - 12:00 December 11 Home Vs Lakeland 9:00 - 12:00 December 17 Home Vs Tomah 11:30 December 18 Hove Vs St. Point 11:00 - 2:00 January 7 Tournament at Eau Claire January 8 Tournament at Eau Claire January 14 At Waupaca TOURNAMENT January 21 Home Vs DCE 9:30 "Hockey Days" January 22 Home Vs St Point 12:30, PWA vs St Point 3:30 February 4 Playdowns February 11 At Rhinelander 11:00 - 2:00 February 12 Home Vs Waupaca 9:00 - 12:00 February 17, 18, 19 PEEWEE TOURNEY February 25 Home Vs Eagle River 10:00 - 12:30 February 26 Home Tomahawk 8:00 - 11:00 March 4 At Merrill 10:00 - 1:00 March 5 At St Point 9:00 - 12:00 March 12 At De Pere 11:30 - 4:30

Blank
BANTAM SCHEDULE (14U)

2017/2018 schedule coming soon...

Bantam Schedule 2016/2017

November 12 At Eagle River 10:30 - 1:30 November 13 At Lakeland 10:30 - 1:30 November 27 Home Vs Wausau 8:30 - 11:30 December 3 Home Vs Medford 10:00 - 1:00 December 4 At Waupaca 9:30 - 12:30 December 10 Home Vs Eagle River 10:30 - 1:30 December 11 Home Vs Lakeland 10:30 - 11:30 December 17 At Rhinelander 11:00 - 2:00 December 18 Home Vs St. Point 9:30 - 12:00 January 7 Home Vs D.C.E. 10:00 -and 12:15 January 8 Home Vs Wausau 9:00 - 12:00 January 14 Home Vs Rhinelander 10:30 - 1:30 January 15 At Medford 9:30 - 12:30 January 21 Home Vs Medford 11:00 January 22 Hove Vs Rhinelander 11:00 January 28 Bantam Tournament in Eau Claire February 4 Home Vs TBD 11:00 Playdowns February 11 GAME CANCELED (Home Vs Waupaca) Floor Hockey Benefit Antigo February 12 At Marshfield 12:15 February 26 Home Vs Marshfield 9:30 - 12:30 March 4 At D.C.E. 11:30 - 2:30 March 10, 11, 12 Home Bantam Tourney

2017-2018 Youth Hockey Tournament Information

Midget Tournament Registration Form

Antigo Youth Hockey Tournament Schedule 2018

Squirts: Jan. 19-21
PeeWee: Feb. 9-11
Mite: March 23-25
Bantam: March 9-11

Tournament Format: USA Hockey/WAHA Sanctioned
Trophies: Team Trophies for 1st through 3rd place. Individual Medals for Mite players on Championship teams.
Hospitality Room/Mixer: Free food and beverages on Saturday night. (Team's discretion)
Individual Medals: For Mite players on Championship teams.

Entry Fee: $475
Mite Entry Fee: $275

Game Scheduler: Mike Tiedemann: sweetriver_22@yahoo.com
Tournament Director: Dawn Walbeck: dwalbeck@antigoschools.org

Red Robin Hockey... Competing For The Ultimate Goal....

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This