Antigo Area Youth Hockey CALENDARS

2017-2018 AAYHA Calendars:

2017-2018 Youth Hockey GAME Schedules

Blank
MITE SCHEDULE (8U)

Mite Schedule 2017/2018

Nov. 11 10:00 vs Merrill cancelled
Dec. 2 10:00 vs Mosinee
Jan. 13 9 At Merrill
Jan 27 10 At Merrill

Blank
SQUIRT SCHEDULE (10U)

Squirt Schedule 2017/2018

Nov. 11 9:30 vs Merrill
Nov. 12 9:00 & 12:00 vs Wausau
Nov. 19 9:30 & 2:30 vs Waupaca
Dec. 3 11:00 & 2:00 @ Rhinelander
Dec 10 10:00 & 12:45 @ Merrill
Dec 16 10:00 vs Rhinelander
Dec 17 11:30 & 2:30 @ DC Everest
Dec. 30 8:00 & 11:00 @ Wausau
Jan 6 10:30 & 1:30 @ Lakeland
Jan 7 10:30 & 1:30 vs Medford
Jan 13 11:45 & 2:30 @ Merrill
Jan 14 9:00 & 12:00 vs Lakeland
Jan 28 9:00 & 12:00 vs DC Everst
Feb 17 10:00 & 1:00 vs Merrill
Feb 18 10:30 & 3:00 vs DC Everest
March 3 10:30 & 1:30 vs Eagle River
March 4 10:00 & 1:00 vs DePere

Blank
PEEWEE SCHEDULES (12U)

PeeWee Schedules 2017/2018

Nov. 11 th 8:00 & 12:30 vs Merrill
Nov 12 th 11:00 & 2:00 vs Wausau
Nov 18 th 11:30 & 2:30 vs Appleton
Nov 19 th 11:00 & 2:30 vs Waupaca
Dec 3 rd 12:30 & 3:30 @ Rhinelander
Dec 9 th 10:00 vs Wausau
Dec 10 th 11:15 & 2:00 @ Merrill
Dec 17 th 9:30 & 12:30 @ Wausau
Dec 30 th 11:30 & 2:30 @ DC Everest
Jan 6 th 12:00 & 3:00 @ Lakeland
Jan 7 th 9:00 & 12:00 vs Medford
Jan 13 th 10:15 & 1:00 @ Merrill
Jan 14 th 9:30 & 12:30 @ Medford
Jan 28 th 10:30 & 3:00 vs DC Everest
Feb 17 th 11:30 & 2:30 vs Merrill
Feb 18 th 9:00 & 1:30 vs DC Everest
March 3 rd 9:00 & 12:00 vs Eagle River
March 4 th 11:30 & 2:30 vs DePere

Blank
BANTAM SCHEDULE (14U)

Bantam Schedule 2017/2018

Nov 11 th 11:00 & 2:00 vs Eagle River
Nov 12 th 12:30 & 3:30 @ Rhinelander
Dec. 2 nd 8:30 & 11:30 vs Waupaca
Dec 3 rd 9:00 & 12:00 @ Lakeland
Dec 9 th 8:30 & 11:30 vs Wausau
Dec 10 th 10:30 & 1:30 vs Eagle River
Dec 16 th 8:30 & 11:30 vs Rhinelander
Dec 17 th 10:00 & 1:00 @ DC Everest
Dec 30 th 1:00 & 4:00 @ DC Everest
Jan 14 th 10:30 & 1:30 vs Lakeland
Jan 27 th 8:30 & 11:15 vs Appleton
Jan 28 th 1:30 & 4:30 vs Mosinee
Feb 17 th 12:30 & 3:30 @ Waupaca
Feb 18 th 12:00 & 4:30 vs DC Everest
Feb 25 th 12:30 & 4:00 @ DePere
March 4 th 10:00 & 1:00 @Mosinee

2016-2017 (AAYHA) Youth Hockey Calendar

2016-2017 Kitchen Sign Up Link

2017-2018 Practice Schedule

Monday
High School: 3:30-6:30
Peewees: 6:30-8:00
Bantams: 7:30-9:00
Tuesday
High School: 3:30-6:30
Mites: 6:30-7:30
Squirts: 7:00-8:30

Wednesday
High School: 3:30-6:00
Initiation: 6:00-7:00
Pewees: 7:00-8:30
Thursday
High Schoo: 3:30-6:30
Mites: 6:30-7:30
Squirts: 7:00-8:30
Bantams: 8:00-9:30
Friday
High School: 3:30-6:30
Goalie/Skills: 6:30-7:30
Bantams: 7:00-8:00
Saturday
High School: 6:00-9:00am
Initiation: 9:00-10:00am

2017-2018 Youth Hockey Tournament Information

Midget Tournament Registration Form

Antigo Youth Hockey Tournament Schedule 2018

Squirts: Jan. 19-21
PeeWee: Feb. 9-11
Mite: Feb. 23-25
Bantam: March 9-11

Tournament Format: USA Hockey/WAHA Sanctioned
Trophies: Team Trophies for 1st through 3rd place. Individual Medals for Mite players on Championship teams.
Hospitality Room/Mixer: Free food and beverages on Saturday night. (Team's discretion)
Individual Medals: For Mite players on Championship teams.

Entry Fee: $475
Mite Entry Fee: $275

Game Scheduler: Mike Tiedemann: sweetriver_22@yahoo.com
Tournament Director: Dawn Walbeck: dwalbeck@antigoschools.org

Red Robin Hockey... Competing For The Ultimate Goal....

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This